Seabuckthorn Seed Oil

Seabuckthorn Seed Oil

1.Seabuckthorn Oil manufacturer and supplier
2.Seabuckthorn Seed Oil and Seabuckthorn Berry Oil
3.Years of Production and Export
4.Free Sample Avaialble
Chat Now

Product Details

Details of Seabuckthorn Oil:

◆Company information

Shaanxi Rebecca Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd is one of the top level China seabuckthorn oil manufacturers and suppliers, equipped with professional factory, we are always able to produce best pure seabuckthorn oil products, and also we have high-quality seabuckthorn seed oil, seabuckthorn berry oil for sale to offer you any time.

◆Seabuckthorn Oil detailed specification

Product Name:Seabuckthorn Oil (Seabuckthorn seed oil,Seabuckthorn Berry oil)

Latin Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides L.

OtherName:SeaBuckthorn,Sceitbezien,Sea-Buckthorn,Hippophae rhamnoides,Sallow Thorn, Sanddorn

Specification: 100% Pure And Natural

Production Method: SFE-CO2 (Supercritical CO2 Extract)

Main ingredients and content: Linoleic acid 41%,Oleic acid 24%, Linolenic acid 21%


Main Function:

1.It have the functions for preventing cardiovascular disease,myocardial infarction and cerebral infarction.

2.It is used to protect liver.

3.It is widely used to prevent neurosism,remove fatigue.

4.It can effectively improve life quality of people with cancer:relieve side effect of chemotherapy and radiotherapy,mitigate damage of intestines,stomach,liver and kidney,abate pains.

5.It is used to prevent the happening of the thrombus.

6.It has the function for reducing the blood viscosity.

7.It have the functions of clearing up free radicals, anti-oxidant,defer senility.

8.It can against myocardial ischemia and protect the heart.

9.It has good effectt for protection of gastric mucosa and reduce ulcer.


Application:

Interal Use:

1.It is applied in the field of food.

2.It is applied in the field of Healthcare products.

3.It is applied in the field of Pharmaceuticals.

4.It is applied in the field of Nutrition supplements products.

5.It is applied in the field of Cosmetic products.

External use:

1--It is applied in the field of nutrient skin, improve beauty, sunscreenproducts.

2--It is applied in the field of treatment burns and wounds.


Packing&Delivery:

1--Standard Package:25kg/drum.

we can subpackage it according to our customers' requirements.

Such as 1kg/drum, 5kg/drum, 10kg/drum,25kg/drum,50kg/drum,etc.

1--Sample Package: Plastic bottle.

2--Quantity Less than 50kgs, Recommend to take by DHL,UPS,TNT,EMS,Fedex.

3--Quantity Less than 200kgs, Recommend to take Air Shipment.

4--Quantity More than 200kgs, Recommend to take Sea Shipment.

5--Lead Time: By Express Courier, around 4 to 7 days.

By Air, around 2 to 4 days

By Sea, around 7 to 30days


For Any Further Information, please contact:sales001@sxrebecca.com


Inquiry