Natural Vitamine E Oil

Natural Vitamine E Oil

1.Product Name: Vitamin E Oil
2. CAS No.: 59-02-9
3. Specification:Vitamin E Oil ,Min 98%,HPLC
4. Test Method:HPLC
5. Latin Name:Vitamin E Oil

Product Details

What is Source of Vitamin E Oil? 

Vitamin E Oil is a fat-soluble vitamin, also known as tocopherol. It is one of the most important antioxidants. It is Fat-soluble organic solvents such as ethanol, and insoluble in water, heat, acid stable, base-labile. It is sensitive to oxygen but not sensitive to heat. And the activity of vitamin E was significantly lower frying. 

Vitamin E Oil can promote hormone secretion, sperm motility and increase the number of men; make women estrogen concentration, enhance fertility, prevent miscarriage, but also for prevention and treatment of male infertility, burns, frostbite, capillary bleeding, menopausal syndrome, Beauty and so on.


Vitamin E Oil Specification: 

Product

 Vitamin E Oil

Results of Analysis :

Items

Standards

Results

Appearance

 SlightlyYellow,Clear,Viscous Oil 

Qualified

Assay by GC

96.5%~102.0%

99.1%

IdentificationA.B.C

Correspond

Qualified

Optical rotation

-0.01º~+0.01º

Qualified

Related substances

ImpuritiesA

≤0.5%

0.06%

Impurities B

≤1.5%

0.63%

Impurities C

≤0.5%

0.2%

Sum of impurity D+E

 ≤1.0% 

0.05%

Any other impurities 

≤0.25%

 <0.25%

Total impurities

≤2.5% 

 1.3% 


Vitamin E Oil Function:

1. Make women estrogen concentration, enhance fertility, prevent miscarriage. 

2. Prevent and treat male infertility.

3. Protect T lymphocytes, red blood cell, anti-free radical oxidation.

4. Has a good effect for burns, frostbite, capillary bleeding, menopausal syndrome, beauty, etc.

5. Eliminate melasma and reduce melanin production.

6.The main role of natural vitamin E. Freckle: The side chain of vitamin E directly participates in the redox process of sulfhydryl groups, thereby inhibiting tyrosinase activity and reducing the formation of melanin. Vitamin E also has the effect of dilating peripheral blood vessels, improving the microcirculation of blood vessels, and promoting the transport of nutrients and the excretion of metabolic waste in the body.


Vitamin E Oil Application:

1,Vitamin E Oil Tocopherols (TCP) is a class of organic chemical compounds (more precisely, various methylated phenols), many of which have vitamin E activity.

2,As a food additive, is labeled with these E numbers: E306 (tocopherol), E307 (α-tocopherol), E308 (γ-tocopherol), and E309 (δ-tocopherol). These are all approved in the USA, EU and Australia and New Zealand for use as antioxidants. 

3,Vitamin E Oil Alpha-tocopherol is the form of vitamin E that is preferentially absorbed and accumulated in humans. The measurement of "vitamin E" activity in international units (IU) was based on fertility enhancement by the prevention of miscarriages in pregnant rats relative to alpha-tocopherol.


For Further Information, please contact:information@sxrebecca.com


Inquiry