What does Alpha arbutin do to the skin?

- Dec 10, 2020-

Alpha Arbutin is white needle-like crystals or powder, extracted from bearberry leaves , it is mainly used in the preparation of high-end cosmetics.

Alpha Arbutin

Function:

Alpha Arbutin is a natural active substance derived from green plants. It integrates "green plants, safe ,reliable" and "efficient depigmentation" into skin depigmentation component. It can quickly penetrate the skin, without affecting the concentration of cell proliferation, it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosine enzymes in the skin, block the formation of melanin, through its direct binding with tyrosine enzyme, accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin, thereby reducing skin pigment deposition, remove color spots and freckles,Moreover, it does not produce side effects such as toxicity, irritation, and sensitization to melanocytes, it also has the effect of sterilization and anti-inflammatory´╝îwhich can sterilize and reduce inflammation. It is the safest and most effective whitening material that is popular today, it is also an ideal skin whitening and freckle active agent in the 21st century.

skin lighting

arbutin

Main application: Used in advanced cosmetics, it can be formulated into skin care cream, freckle cream, advanced pearl cream, etc, which can not only beautify skin care, but also have properties of anti-inflammatory and anti-irritation .

Raw materials for burns and scalds: Alpha Arbutin is the main component of new-type burns and scalds. It is characterized by rapid pain relief, with strong anti-inflammatory , rapid elimination of redness and swelling, fast healing, there is no scars.

cosmetics-banner-2-1024x213

Dosage form: spray or smear.

Raw materials for intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs: good effects on sterilization and anti-inflammatory , without toxic .

In fact, the main effect of arbutin is skin lightening,to make the skin look youthful and beautiful. it is popular in European and American. At present, as more and more use patents expire, it was only used in high-end cosmetics in the past, is becoming more and more popular.


For Further Information, please contact: information@sxrebecca.com