Sodium hyaluronate (hyaluronic acid)
Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a mucopolysaccharide composed of repeated disaccharide units of glucuronic acid and N-acetyl glucosamine. The commercial HA is commonly a sodium form, called Sodium hyaluronate. HA is widely presents in the extracellular matrix of animal tissues and vitreous humor. Its main physiological function is water retention and lubrication.
1.Cosmetic grade sodium hyaluronate
2.Food grade sodium hyaluronate
3.Injection grade sodium hyaluronate
4.Eye drop grade sodium hyaluronate
Different molecular weight
1. Over 1.5million: moisturizing, preventing skin damage, thickening and keeping emulsion stable
2. 0.8million-1.5million: lubricating and film-forming, preventing skin damage
3. Below 0.2 million: nourishing the skin, long lasting moisturizing
4. Below 0.01 million: trans-dermal absorption, deep hydrating, anti-ageing, repairing skin damage.
|fine line||for lip and fine wrinkles||For lip defects or volume enhancement|
|Derm||for lip and fine wrinkles||Correction of fine lines and wrinkles or facial defects|
|Deep Derm||For deep wrinkles||Correction of scars or deep wrinkles or facial rejuvenation|
|Deeper Derm||For deep wrinkles||Correction of scars or deep wrinkles or facial rejuvenation|