Chito-oligosaccharide also called chitosan oligosaccharide and oligochitosan,it is a kind of oligosaccharide product with a polymerization degree between 2 and 20, molecular weight ≤3200Da, which is a low molecular weight product with good water solubility, great function and high biological activity. Oligosaccharide has many unique functions, such as higher solubility than chitosan, full solubility in water, easy absorption and utilization by organisms, and its function is 14 times that of chitosan. It is the only take the positively charged cationic basic aminooligosaccharide in nature.
Country of Origin
No visible impurity
◆ Agriculture Field
(1) Chitosan Oligosaccharide itself contains rich C, N, and that can be utilized by microbial decompose nutrients for plant growth.
(2) It can change soil microflora, promote the growth of beneficial microorganisms and inhibition of some plant pathogens.
(3) It can stimulate plant growth, so that the crops and fruit and vegetable production.
(4)To induce plant disease resistance, for a variety of fungi, bacteria and virus immune and killing effect, the Mosaic of wheat, cotton verticillium wilt, rice blast and tomato late blight disease has good control effect.
(5) At the same time, it has a certain degree of direct inhibition on a variety of plant pathogens
◆ Medicine Field
(1)Protect the wound from infection by bacteria,promoting wound repair.
(2) Chito-oligosaccharide can improve immunity,promote antibody formation of liver and spleen, promote the absorption of calcium and minerals, proliferate Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus and other beneficial flora in the human body, reduce blood fat, blood pressure, reduce blood sugar, regulate cholesterol,prevent adult diseases and other functions.
◆ Food Field
(1) Flavoring agent, it can be added to the spices, dairy products, and fruit juice, which can both enrich the taste of products, and improve the nutrition.
(2) Food preservation, Oligosaccharide can be applied in fruit and vegetable preservation because it keep the fruit and vegetable fresh.
(3) Functional additive, it can be applied in Yoghourt, Milk powder because it can adjust the intestinal microflora.
◆ Cosmetic Field
Applicable to various cosmetics, such as emollient cream, shower gel, cleaning cream, mousse, advanced ointment frost, emulsion and colloid cosmetics, etc. has obvious moisturizing, activate the body's cells, prevent the skin coarse and aging.
1--Standard Package: 25KG/drum,Double Aseptic food poly bags inside,Paper Drums outside.
2---Sample Package: Aluminum foil bag.
3--Quantity Less than 50kgs, Recommend to take by DHL,UPS,TNT,EMS,Fedex.
4--Quantity Less than 200kgs, Recommend to take Air Shipment.
5--Quantity More than 200kgs, Recommend to take Sea Shipment.
6--Lead Time: By Express Courier, around 4 to 7 days.
By Air, around 2 to 4 days
By Sea, around 7 to 30days.
For Further Information, please contact: email@example.com